Based on buyer age and gender of NAVER Shopping clicks, last 12 months. Skew index 100 = overall average; 300 = three times the average share of women in their 60s+. Read top to bottom for gifts or ad targets.
이 포스팅은 쿠팡 파트너스 활동의 일환으로, 이에 따른 일정액의 수수료를 제공받습니다.
| # | Category | Group | Skew index | 60s+ share | Women share | This month | Cheapest | Coupang |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 댄스복 | 스포츠/레저 › 댄스 | 388 | 29.8% | 95.3% | 94 | Sep | View |
| 2 | 파크골프/그라운드골프 | 스포츠/레저 › 골프 | 349 | 54.8% | 46.6% | 96 | Dec | View |
| 3 | 아이스머플러/스카프 | 스포츠/레저 › 스포츠액세서리 | 207 | 25.5% | 59.4% | 7 | Jan | View |
| 4 | 허리보호대 | 스포츠/레저 › 보호용품 | 195 | 26.4% | 53.9% | 100 | Aug | View |
| 5 | 스포츠마스크 | 스포츠/레저 › 스포츠액세서리 | 195 | 25.6% | 55.6% | 34 | Feb | View |
| 6 | 요가매트 | 스포츠/레저 › 요가/필라테스 | 194 | 20.9% | 67.9% | 87 | Sep | View |
| 7 | 기타요가용품 | 스포츠/레저 › 요가/필라테스 | 193 | 18% | 78.4% | 100 | Sep | View |
| 8 | 탁구의류 | 스포츠/레저 › 탁구 | 192 | 26.8% | 52.4% | 77 | Dec | View |
| 9 | 파라솔 | 스포츠/레저 › 캠핑 | 174 | 27.9% | 45.6% | 0 | Apr | View |
| 10 | 무릎보호대 | 스포츠/레저 › 보호용품 | 174 | 25.3% | 50.2% | 100 | Aug | View |
| 11 | 천막 | 스포츠/레저 › 캠핑 | 171 | 28% | 44.6% | 90 | Jan | |
| 12 | 요가복 | 스포츠/레저 › 요가/필라테스 | 168 | 13.6% | 90.4% | 87 | Sep | |
| 13 | 훌라후프 | 스포츠/레저 › 헬스 | 161 | 14.7% | 79.9% | 82 | Dec | |
| 14 | 요가링/필라테스링 | 스포츠/레저 › 요가/필라테스 | 161 | 15.1% | 77.9% | 100 | Aug | |
| 15 | 스텝퍼 | 스포츠/레저 › 헬스 | 156 | 16.7% | 68.5% | 60 | Sep | |
| 16 | 진동운동기 | 스포츠/레저 › 헬스 | 155 | 17.7% | 64.2% | 90 | Sep | |
| 17 | 골프의류 | 스포츠/레저 › 골프 | 154 | 19% | 59.4% | 100 | Jan | |
| 18 | 스포츠토시 | 스포츠/레저 › 스포츠액세서리 | 154 | 22.8% | 49.5% | 18 | Jan | |
| 19 | 여성수영복 | 스포츠/레저 › 수영 | 144 | 11.2% | 94% | 58 | Sep | |
| 20 | 트위스트 | 스포츠/레저 › 헬스 | 144 | 13% | 80.8% | 49 | Nov | |
| 21 | 승마운동기 | 스포츠/레저 › 헬스 | 143 | 23.3% | 44.8% | 85 | Sep | |
| 22 | 손목보호대 | 스포츠/레저 › 보호용품 | 143 | 20.2% | 51.7% | 100 | Sep | |
| 23 | 로스트볼 | 스포츠/레저 › 골프 | 140 | 24.8% | 41.3% | 77 | Jan | |
| 24 | 벨트마사지 | 스포츠/레저 › 헬스 | 136 | 22.2% | 44.8% | 91 | Sep | |
| 25 | 골프잡화 | 스포츠/레저 › 골프 | 134 | 18.5% | 52.9% | 98 | Jan | |
| 26 | 탁구공 | 스포츠/레저 › 탁구 | 133 | 27.8% | 35% | 94 | Jun | |
| 27 | 러닝벨트 | 스포츠/레저 › 러닝용품 | 133 | 20.4% | 47.8% | 68 | Dec | |
| 28 | 복근운동기구 | 스포츠/레저 › 헬스 | 132 | 20.3% | 47.5% | 77 | Jul | |
| 29 | 거꾸리 | 스포츠/레저 › 헬스 | 129 | 22.9% | 41.2% | 100 | Jun | |
| 30 | 헬스사이클 | 스포츠/레저 › 헬스 | 129 | 18.1% | 52.3% | 89 | Sep |
As a Coupang Partners affiliate, this site earns a commission from qualifying purchases.
Data as of: 2026-09-30 · NAVER Shopping Insight
Choose gender and age to rank the categories that group buys more than average.
Click fashion, electronics, food etc. to re-rank within that group.
Click a category to see its cheapest month and demand peak in the Shopping Timing Calendar.
The categories with the highest women in their 60s+ share are 댄스복, 파크골프/그라운드골프, 아이스머플러/스카프. Narrow by top category in the table to match a budget.
The higher the skew index, the better women in their 60s+ targeting performs for that category. Near 100, run without gender or age targeting.
(category share of the age group ÷ average share across all categories) × (share of the gender ÷ average) × 100. 100 is average; higher means the category is concentrated in that segment.
Small categories with data in fewer than 4 of 6 age bands are excluded. The overall ranking also leaves out books and lessons/travel; they appear when you narrow to that top category.