Based on buyer age and gender of NAVER Shopping clicks, last 12 months. Skew index 100 = overall average; 300 = three times the average share of women in their 30s. Read top to bottom for gifts or ad targets.
이 포스팅은 쿠팡 파트너스 활동의 일환으로, 이에 따른 일정액의 수수료를 제공받습니다.
| # | Category | Group | Skew index | 30s share | Women share | This month | Cheapest | Coupang |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 애프터선 | 화장품/미용 › 선케어 | 288 | 47.4% | 81.9% | 40 | Mar | View |
| 2 | 매니큐어/젤네일 | 화장품/미용 › 네일케어 | 219 | 31.4% | 94.1% | 89 | Sep | View |
| 3 | 네일아트 | 화장품/미용 › 네일케어 | 210 | 30.2% | 93.8% | 84 | Sep | View |
| 4 | 립틴트 | 화장품/미용 › 색조메이크업 | 196 | 27.8% | 95.1% | 100 | Sep | View |
| 5 | 블러셔 | 화장품/미용 › 색조메이크업 | 196 | 27.4% | 96.2% | 87 | Sep | View |
| 6 | 네일팁/페디팁 | 화장품/미용 › 네일케어 | 196 | 28.2% | 93.7% | 72 | Sep | View |
| 7 | 시향용 | 화장품/미용 › 향수 | 179 | 36.6% | 66% | 0 | Jul | View |
| 8 | 아이섀도 | 화장품/미용 › 색조메이크업 | 178 | 24.9% | 96.4% | 98 | Sep | View |
| 9 | 립글로스 | 화장품/미용 › 색조메이크업 | 176 | 25% | 95% | 82 | Jun | View |
| 10 | 색조메이크업세트 | 화장품/미용 › 색조메이크업 | 174 | 26.1% | 89.7% | 70 | Jun | View |
| 11 | 클렌징밀크 | 화장품/미용 › 클렌징 | 174 | 27.5% | 85.3% | 98 | Sep | |
| 12 | 하이라이터/쉐이딩 | 화장품/미용 › 색조메이크업 | 173 | 24.2% | 96% | 84 | Jun | |
| 13 | 메이크업브러시 | 화장품/미용 › 뷰티소품 | 173 | 25% | 93.3% | 100 | Sep | |
| 14 | 모델링팩 | 화장품/미용 › 마스크/팩 | 172 | 27.3% | 84.6% | 85 | Apr | |
| 15 | 아이소품 | 화장품/미용 › 뷰티소품 | 166 | 26% | 86.1% | 100 | Sep | |
| 16 | 컨실러 | 화장품/미용 › 베이스메이크업 | 165 | 23.7% | 93.5% | 87 | Sep | |
| 17 | 입욕제 | 화장품/미용 › 바디케어 | 164 | 30% | 73.6% | 88 | Sep | |
| 18 | 네일리무버 | 화장품/미용 › 네일케어 | 164 | 26.2% | 84.5% | 91 | Sep | |
| 19 | 클렌징워터 | 화장품/미용 › 클렌징 | 163 | 25.1% | 87.6% | 100 | Sep | |
| 20 | 네일케어세트 | 화장품/미용 › 네일케어 | 163 | 25.4% | 86.3% | 92 | Sep | |
| 21 | 속눈썹영양제 | 화장품/미용 › 색조메이크업 | 161 | 24.3% | 89.3% | 88 | Sep | |
| 22 | 립라이너 | 화장품/미용 › 색조메이크업 | 158 | 22.2% | 96.1% | 85 | Jun | |
| 23 | 파운데이션 | 화장품/미용 › 베이스메이크업 | 157 | 22.5% | 94.2% | 100 | Sep | |
| 24 | 메이크업픽서 | 화장품/미용 › 베이스메이크업 | 157 | 23.2% | 91.4% | 0 | Apr | |
| 25 | 클렌징젤 | 화장품/미용 › 클렌징 | 155 | 25.1% | 83% | 100 | Sep | |
| 26 | 프라이머 | 화장품/미용 › 베이스메이크업 | 154 | 22.1% | 93.7% | 78 | Sep | |
| 27 | 향수세트 | 화장품/미용 › 향수 | 154 | 28.6% | 72.6% | 92 | Sep | |
| 28 | 바디파우더 | 화장품/미용 › 바디케어 | 147 | 23.5% | 84.2% | 25 | Dec | |
| 29 | 립케어 | 화장품/미용 › 색조메이크업 | 146 | 23.2% | 84.8% | 81 | Aug | |
| 30 | 메이크업베이스 | 화장품/미용 › 베이스메이크업 | 145 | 20.8% | 93.9% | 88 | Sep |
As a Coupang Partners affiliate, this site earns a commission from qualifying purchases.
Data as of: 2026-09-30 · NAVER Shopping Insight
Choose gender and age to rank the categories that group buys more than average.
Click fashion, electronics, food etc. to re-rank within that group.
Click a category to see its cheapest month and demand peak in the Shopping Timing Calendar.
The categories with the highest women in their 30s share are 애프터선, 매니큐어/젤네일, 네일아트. Narrow by top category in the table to match a budget.
The higher the skew index, the better women in their 30s targeting performs for that category. Near 100, run without gender or age targeting.
(category share of the age group ÷ average share across all categories) × (share of the gender ÷ average) × 100. 100 is average; higher means the category is concentrated in that segment.
Small categories with data in fewer than 4 of 6 age bands are excluded. The overall ranking also leaves out books and lessons/travel; they appear when you narrow to that top category.