Based on buyer age and gender of NAVER Shopping clicks, last 12 months. Skew index 100 = overall average; 300 = three times the average share of men in their teens. Read top to bottom for gifts or ad targets.
이 포스팅은 쿠팡 파트너스 활동의 일환으로, 이에 따른 일정액의 수수료를 제공받습니다.
| # | Category | Group | Skew index | teens share | Men share | This month | Cheapest | Coupang |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 제모제 | 화장품/미용 › 바디케어 | 163 | 2.6% | 42% | 67 | Dec | View |
| 2 | 메이크업 | 화장품/미용 › 남성화장품 | 158 | 1.4% | 75.7% | 0 | Dec | View |
| 3 | 바디소품 | 화장품/미용 › 뷰티소품 | 149 | 3.4% | 29.3% | 90 | Sep | View |
| 4 | 태닝 | 화장품/미용 › 선케어 | 146 | 2.1% | 46.6% | 44 | Dec | View |
| 5 | 마스크/팩 | 화장품/미용 › 남성화장품 | 124 | 2.1% | 39.7% | 72 | Sep | View |
| 6 | 시향용 | 화장품/미용 › 향수 | 122 | 2.4% | 34% | 0 | Jul | View |
| 7 | 남녀공용향수 | 화장품/미용 › 향수 | 121 | 2.3% | 35.3% | 100 | Aug | View |
| 8 | 타투 | 화장품/미용 › 뷰티소품 | 107 | 2.2% | 32.5% | 90 | Feb | View |
| 9 | 색조메이크업세트 | 화장품/미용 › 색조메이크업 | 100 | 6.5% | 10.3% | 70 | Jun | View |
| 10 | 남성향수 | 화장품/미용 › 향수 | 97 | 1% | 64.9% | 100 | Sep | View |
| 11 | 고체향수 | 화장품/미용 › 향수 | 96 | 2.1% | 30.8% | 100 | Jul | |
| 12 | 데오드란트 | 화장품/미용 › 바디케어 | 77 | 1.3% | 39.9% | 46 | Sep | |
| 13 | 헤어스프레이 | 화장품/미용 › 헤어스타일링 | 75 | 1.1% | 46% | 100 | Sep | |
| 14 | 코팩 | 화장품/미용 › 마스크/팩 | 69 | 1.5% | 30.9% | 100 | Sep | |
| 15 | 헤어왁스 | 화장품/미용 › 헤어스타일링 | 67 | 0.7% | 64.1% | 100 | Aug | |
| 16 | 바디미스트/샤워코롱 | 화장품/미용 › 바디케어 | 66 | 1.5% | 29.4% | 67 | Sep | |
| 17 | 향수세트 | 화장품/미용 › 향수 | 65 | 1.6% | 27.4% | 92 | Sep | |
| 18 | DIY화장품재료 | 화장품/미용 › 뷰티소품 | 64 | 1.4% | 30.7% | 100 | Jun | |
| 19 | 여성향수 | 화장품/미용 › 향수 | 62 | 1.8% | 23.1% | 100 | Sep | |
| 20 | 바디슬리밍 | 화장품/미용 › 바디케어 | 55 | 0.8% | 46.5% | 89 | Sep | |
| 21 | 선케어 | 화장품/미용 › 남성화장품 | 50 | 0.5% | 67.1% | 44 | Dec | |
| 22 | 헤어무스 | 화장품/미용 › 헤어스타일링 | 48 | 0.8% | 40.1% | 65 | Sep | |
| 23 | 페이스소품 | 화장품/미용 › 뷰티소품 | 48 | 1.5% | 21.6% | 99 | Sep | |
| 24 | 네일영양제 | 화장품/미용 › 네일케어 | 47 | 1.5% | 21.1% | 82 | Sep | |
| 25 | 입욕제 | 화장품/미용 › 바디케어 | 43 | 1.1% | 26.4% | 88 | Sep | |
| 26 | 토너패드/앰플패드 | 화장품/미용 › 스킨케어 | 41 | 1.8% | 15.1% | 100 | Jul | |
| 27 | 베이스메이크업세트 | 화장품/미용 › 베이스메이크업 | 39 | 2.4% | 10.8% | 35 | Nov | |
| 28 | 립케어 | 화장품/미용 › 색조메이크업 | 39 | 1.7% | 15.2% | 81 | Aug | |
| 29 | 스크럽/필링 | 화장품/미용 › 클렌징 | 39 | 1.2% | 21.6% | 100 | Sep | |
| 30 | 네일리무버 | 화장품/미용 › 네일케어 | 39 | 1.7% | 15.5% | 91 | Sep |
As a Coupang Partners affiliate, this site earns a commission from qualifying purchases.
Data as of: 2026-09-30 · NAVER Shopping Insight
Choose gender and age to rank the categories that group buys more than average.
Click fashion, electronics, food etc. to re-rank within that group.
Click a category to see its cheapest month and demand peak in the Shopping Timing Calendar.
The categories with the highest men in their teens share are 제모제, 메이크업, 바디소품. Narrow by top category in the table to match a budget.
The higher the skew index, the better men in their teens targeting performs for that category. Near 100, run without gender or age targeting.
(category share of the age group ÷ average share across all categories) × (share of the gender ÷ average) × 100. 100 is average; higher means the category is concentrated in that segment.
Small categories with data in fewer than 4 of 6 age bands are excluded. The overall ranking also leaves out books and lessons/travel; they appear when you narrow to that top category.