Based on buyer age and gender of NAVER Shopping clicks, last 12 months. Skew index 100 = overall average; 300 = three times the average share of women in their teens. Read top to bottom for gifts or ad targets.
이 포스팅은 쿠팡 파트너스 활동의 일환으로, 이에 따른 일정액의 수수료를 제공받습니다.
| # | Category | Group | Skew index | teens share | Women share | This month | Cheapest | Coupang |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 색조메이크업세트 | 화장품/미용 › 색조메이크업 | 628 | 6.5% | 89.7% | 70 | Jun | View |
| 2 | 하이라이터/쉐이딩 | 화장품/미용 › 색조메이크업 | 383 | 3.7% | 96% | 84 | Jun | View |
| 3 | 아이섀도 | 화장품/미용 › 색조메이크업 | 374 | 3.6% | 96.4% | 98 | Sep | View |
| 4 | 블러셔 | 화장품/미용 › 색조메이크업 | 363 | 3.5% | 96.2% | 87 | Sep | View |
| 5 | 네일팁/페디팁 | 화장품/미용 › 네일케어 | 323 | 3.2% | 93.7% | 72 | Sep | View |
| 6 | 립글로스 | 화장품/미용 › 색조메이크업 | 297 | 2.9% | 95% | 82 | Jun | View |
| 7 | 바디소품 | 화장품/미용 › 뷰티소품 | 259 | 3.4% | 70.7% | 90 | Sep | View |
| 8 | 파우더 | 화장품/미용 › 베이스메이크업 | 253 | 2.5% | 93.9% | 100 | Sep | View |
| 9 | 립틴트 | 화장품/미용 › 색조메이크업 | 246 | 2.4% | 95.1% | 100 | Sep | View |
| 10 | 베이스메이크업세트 | 화장품/미용 › 베이스메이크업 | 231 | 2.4% | 89.2% | 35 | Nov | View |
| 11 | 메이크업브러시 | 화장품/미용 › 뷰티소품 | 231 | 2.3% | 93.3% | 100 | Sep | |
| 12 | 매니큐어/젤네일 | 화장품/미용 › 네일케어 | 193 | 1.9% | 94.1% | 89 | Sep | |
| 13 | 메이크업픽서 | 화장품/미용 › 베이스메이크업 | 187 | 1.9% | 91.4% | 0 | Apr | |
| 14 | 네일아트 | 화장품/미용 › 네일케어 | 172 | 1.7% | 93.8% | 84 | Sep | |
| 15 | 컨실러 | 화장품/미용 › 베이스메이크업 | 171 | 1.7% | 93.5% | 87 | Sep | |
| 16 | 시향용 | 화장품/미용 › 향수 | 171 | 2.4% | 66% | 0 | Jul | |
| 17 | 토너패드/앰플패드 | 화장품/미용 › 스킨케어 | 165 | 1.8% | 84.9% | 100 | Jul | |
| 18 | 제모제 | 화장품/미용 › 바디케어 | 162 | 2.6% | 58% | 67 | Dec | |
| 19 | 남녀공용향수 | 화장품/미용 › 향수 | 160 | 2.3% | 64.7% | 100 | Aug | |
| 20 | 타투 | 화장품/미용 › 뷰티소품 | 160 | 2.2% | 67.5% | 90 | Feb | |
| 21 | 아이라이너 | 화장품/미용 › 색조메이크업 | 159 | 1.6% | 92.4% | 86 | Sep | |
| 22 | 고체향수 | 화장품/미용 › 향수 | 157 | 2.1% | 69.2% | 100 | Jul | |
| 23 | 립케어 | 화장품/미용 › 색조메이크업 | 155 | 1.7% | 84.8% | 81 | Aug | |
| 24 | 네일리무버 | 화장품/미용 › 네일케어 | 155 | 1.7% | 84.5% | 91 | Sep | |
| 25 | 여성향수 | 화장품/미용 › 향수 | 149 | 1.8% | 76.9% | 100 | Sep | |
| 26 | 아이소품 | 화장품/미용 › 뷰티소품 | 148 | 1.6% | 86.1% | 100 | Sep | |
| 27 | 립라이너 | 화장품/미용 › 색조메이크업 | 145 | 1.4% | 96.1% | 85 | Jun | |
| 28 | 모델링팩 | 화장품/미용 › 마스크/팩 | 137 | 1.5% | 84.6% | 85 | Apr | |
| 29 | 마스크/팩 | 화장품/미용 › 남성화장품 | 136 | 2.1% | 60.3% | 72 | Sep | |
| 30 | 네일케어세트 | 화장품/미용 › 네일케어 | 130 | 1.4% | 86.3% | 92 | Sep |
As a Coupang Partners affiliate, this site earns a commission from qualifying purchases.
Data as of: 2026-09-30 · NAVER Shopping Insight
Choose gender and age to rank the categories that group buys more than average.
Click fashion, electronics, food etc. to re-rank within that group.
Click a category to see its cheapest month and demand peak in the Shopping Timing Calendar.
The categories with the highest women in their teens share are 색조메이크업세트, 하이라이터/쉐이딩, 아이섀도. Narrow by top category in the table to match a budget.
The higher the skew index, the better women in their teens targeting performs for that category. Near 100, run without gender or age targeting.
(category share of the age group ÷ average share across all categories) × (share of the gender ÷ average) × 100. 100 is average; higher means the category is concentrated in that segment.
Small categories with data in fewer than 4 of 6 age bands are excluded. The overall ranking also leaves out books and lessons/travel; they appear when you narrow to that top category.