Based on buyer age and gender of NAVER Shopping clicks, last 12 months. Skew index 100 = overall average; 300 = three times the average share of women in their 40s. Read top to bottom for gifts or ad targets.
이 포스팅은 쿠팡 파트너스 활동의 일환으로, 이에 따른 일정액의 수수료를 제공받습니다.
| # | Category | Group | Skew index | 40s share | Women share | This month | Cheapest | Coupang |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 프라이머 | 화장품/미용 › 베이스메이크업 | 200 | 40.5% | 93.7% | 78 | Sep | View |
| 2 | 메이크업베이스 | 화장품/미용 › 베이스메이크업 | 188 | 38% | 93.9% | 88 | Sep | View |
| 3 | 선파우더/쿠션 | 화장품/미용 › 선케어 | 188 | 39% | 91.4% | 37 | Dec | View |
| 4 | 립틴트 | 화장품/미용 › 색조메이크업 | 182 | 36.4% | 95.1% | 100 | Sep | View |
| 5 | 마스카라 | 화장품/미용 › 색조메이크업 | 178 | 35.6% | 95% | 100 | Sep | View |
| 6 | 블러셔 | 화장품/미용 › 색조메이크업 | 175 | 34.6% | 96.2% | 87 | Sep | View |
| 7 | 메이크업픽서 | 화장품/미용 › 베이스메이크업 | 174 | 36.2% | 91.4% | 0 | Apr | View |
| 8 | 컨실러 | 화장품/미용 › 베이스메이크업 | 173 | 35.2% | 93.5% | 87 | Sep | View |
| 9 | 파운데이션 | 화장품/미용 › 베이스메이크업 | 171 | 34.6% | 94.2% | 100 | Sep | View |
| 10 | 쿠션 | 화장품/미용 › 베이스메이크업 | 171 | 34.9% | 93.2% | 0 | Dec | View |
| 11 | 클렌징파우더 | 화장품/미용 › 클렌징 | 171 | 37.7% | 86.3% | 100 | Sep | |
| 12 | 파우더 | 화장품/미용 › 베이스메이크업 | 169 | 34.2% | 93.9% | 100 | Sep | |
| 13 | 립케어 | 화장품/미용 › 색조메이크업 | 169 | 37.8% | 84.8% | 81 | Aug | |
| 14 | BB/CC/톤업크림 | 화장품/미용 › 베이스메이크업 | 168 | 35.9% | 89.1% | 97 | Sep | |
| 15 | 립스틱 | 화장품/미용 › 색조메이크업 | 167 | 33.5% | 94.6% | 100 | Jun | |
| 16 | 속눈썹영양제 | 화장품/미용 › 색조메이크업 | 167 | 35.5% | 89.3% | 88 | Sep | |
| 17 | 립글로스 | 화장품/미용 › 색조메이크업 | 166 | 33.2% | 95% | 82 | Jun | |
| 18 | 하이라이터/쉐이딩 | 화장품/미용 › 색조메이크업 | 166 | 32.8% | 96% | 84 | Jun | |
| 19 | 베이스메이크업세트 | 화장품/미용 › 베이스메이크업 | 164 | 35% | 89.2% | 35 | Nov | |
| 20 | 아이브로 | 화장품/미용 › 색조메이크업 | 163 | 33.5% | 92.4% | 100 | Sep | |
| 21 | 선스프레이 | 화장품/미용 › 선케어 | 163 | 41.9% | 73.8% | 24 | Dec | |
| 22 | 매니큐어/젤네일 | 화장품/미용 › 네일케어 | 163 | 33% | 94.1% | 89 | Sep | |
| 23 | 아이섀도 | 화장품/미용 › 색조메이크업 | 162 | 31.9% | 96.4% | 98 | Sep | |
| 24 | 네일케어세트 | 화장품/미용 › 네일케어 | 161 | 35.4% | 86.3% | 92 | Sep | |
| 25 | 메이크업브러시 | 화장품/미용 › 뷰티소품 | 161 | 32.8% | 93.3% | 100 | Sep | |
| 26 | 토너패드/앰플패드 | 화장품/미용 › 스킨케어 | 159 | 35.7% | 84.9% | 100 | Jul | |
| 27 | 립라이너 | 화장품/미용 › 색조메이크업 | 159 | 31.4% | 96.1% | 85 | Jun | |
| 28 | 수면팩 | 화장품/미용 › 마스크/팩 | 159 | 35.7% | 84.9% | 89 | Sep | |
| 29 | 네일아트 | 화장품/미용 › 네일케어 | 158 | 32% | 93.8% | 84 | Sep | |
| 30 | 미스트 | 화장품/미용 › 스킨케어 | 155 | 34.9% | 84.3% | 86 | Sep |
As a Coupang Partners affiliate, this site earns a commission from qualifying purchases.
Data as of: 2026-09-30 · NAVER Shopping Insight
Choose gender and age to rank the categories that group buys more than average.
Click fashion, electronics, food etc. to re-rank within that group.
Click a category to see its cheapest month and demand peak in the Shopping Timing Calendar.
The categories with the highest women in their 40s share are 프라이머, 메이크업베이스, 선파우더/쿠션. Narrow by top category in the table to match a budget.
The higher the skew index, the better women in their 40s targeting performs for that category. Near 100, run without gender or age targeting.
(category share of the age group ÷ average share across all categories) × (share of the gender ÷ average) × 100. 100 is average; higher means the category is concentrated in that segment.
Small categories with data in fewer than 4 of 6 age bands are excluded. The overall ranking also leaves out books and lessons/travel; they appear when you narrow to that top category.