Based on buyer age and gender of NAVER Shopping clicks, last 12 months. Skew index 100 = overall average; 300 = three times the average share of women in their 20s. Read top to bottom for gifts or ad targets.
이 포스팅은 쿠팡 파트너스 활동의 일환으로, 이에 따른 일정액의 수수료를 제공받습니다.
| # | Category | Group | Skew index | 20s share | Women share | This month | Cheapest | Coupang |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 매니큐어/젤네일 | 화장품/미용 › 네일케어 | 434 | 16.8% | 94.1% | 89 | Sep | View |
| 2 | 네일팁/페디팁 | 화장품/미용 › 네일케어 | 429 | 16.7% | 93.7% | 72 | Sep | View |
| 3 | 유틸리티 | 디지털/가전 › 소프트웨어 | 411 | 20.4% | 73.5% | 66 | Jun | View |
| 4 | 색조메이크업세트 | 화장품/미용 › 색조메이크업 | 401 | 16.3% | 89.7% | 70 | Jun | View |
| 5 | 하이라이터/쉐이딩 | 화장품/미용 › 색조메이크업 | 400 | 15.2% | 96% | 84 | Jun | View |
| 6 | 블러셔 | 화장품/미용 › 색조메이크업 | 388 | 14.7% | 96.2% | 87 | Sep | View |
| 7 | 다이어리/플래너 | 생활/건강 › 문구/사무용품 | 387 | 17.1% | 82.5% | 42 | Jun | View |
| 8 | 네일아트 | 화장품/미용 › 네일케어 | 386 | 15% | 93.8% | 84 | Sep | View |
| 9 | 립글로스 | 화장품/미용 › 색조메이크업 | 370 | 14.2% | 95% | 82 | Jun | View |
| 10 | 아이섀도 | 화장품/미용 › 색조메이크업 | 354 | 13.4% | 96.4% | 98 | Sep | View |
| 11 | 키링 | 패션잡화 › 패션소품 | 342 | 15.8% | 78.8% | 97 | Sep | |
| 12 | 아이돌굿즈 | 생활/건강 › 수집품 | 332 | 16.6% | 73% | 59 | Jun | |
| 13 | 필름/관련용품 | 디지털/가전 › 카메라/캠코더용품 | 319 | 28.3% | 41.1% | 100 | Sep | |
| 14 | 스티커 | 생활/건강 › 문구/사무용품 | 318 | 15.2% | 76.2% | 93 | Sep | |
| 15 | 학습기기액세서리 | 디지털/가전 › 학습기기 | 316 | 16% | 72% | 54 | Feb | |
| 16 | 립틴트 | 화장품/미용 › 색조메이크업 | 311 | 11.9% | 95.1% | 100 | Sep | |
| 17 | 앨범 | 생활/건강 › 문구/사무용품 | 310 | 15.8% | 71.6% | 100 | Sep | |
| 18 | 메이크업브러시 | 화장품/미용 › 뷰티소품 | 307 | 12% | 93.3% | 100 | Sep | |
| 19 | 노트/수첩 | 생활/건강 › 문구/사무용품 | 304 | 14.9% | 74.3% | 80 | Jun | |
| 20 | 뜨개질 | 가구/인테리어 › 수예 | 299 | 11.4% | 95.6% | 81 | Jun | |
| 21 | 시향용 | 화장품/미용 › 향수 | 297 | 16.4% | 66% | 0 | Jul | |
| 22 | 네일리무버 | 화장품/미용 › 네일케어 | 292 | 12.6% | 84.5% | 91 | Sep | |
| 23 | 아이소품 | 화장품/미용 › 뷰티소품 | 291 | 12.3% | 86.1% | 100 | Sep | |
| 24 | 푸딩 | 식품 › 젤리/사탕/초콜릿 | 282 | 14.2% | 72.3% | 0 | Apr | |
| 25 | 일반디카 | 디지털/가전 › 카메라/캠코더용품 | 281 | 22.2% | 46.1% | 85 | Sep | |
| 26 | 네일케어세트 | 화장품/미용 › 네일케어 | 279 | 11.8% | 86.3% | 92 | Sep | |
| 27 | 패브릭포스터 | 가구/인테리어 › 인테리어소품 | 279 | 13% | 78.3% | 89 | Jul | |
| 28 | 피어싱 | 패션잡화 › 주얼리 | 277 | 11.1% | 91% | 100 | Jul | |
| 29 | 향수세트 | 화장품/미용 › 향수 | 277 | 13.9% | 72.6% | 92 | Sep | |
| 30 | 모형/프라모델/피규어 | 생활/건강 › 수집품 | 277 | 23.5% | 42.9% | 98 | Jun | |
| 31 | 동전지갑 | 패션잡화 › 지갑 | 276 | 13.1% | 76.9% | 90 | Sep | |
| 32 | 모델링팩 | 화장품/미용 › 마스크/팩 | 274 | 11.8% | 84.6% | 85 | Apr | |
| 33 | 즉석카메라 | 디지털/가전 › 카메라/캠코더용품 | 270 | 16.3% | 60.4% | 84 | Sep | |
| 34 | 기타PC액세서리 | 디지털/가전 › PC액세서리 | 270 | 22.5% | 43.8% | 83 | Sep | |
| 35 | 치아미백제 | 생활/건강 › 구강위생용품 | 270 | 12.9% | 76.2% | 100 | Sep | |
| 36 | 메이크업픽서 | 화장품/미용 › 베이스메이크업 | 268 | 10.7% | 91.4% | 0 | Apr | |
| 37 | 남녀공용향수 | 화장품/미용 › 향수 | 268 | 15.1% | 64.7% | 100 | Aug | |
| 38 | 기타잼/시럽 | 식품 › 잼/시럽 | 267 | 13.2% | 73.8% | 90 | Sep | |
| 39 | 공예품 | 생활/건강 › 수집품 | 266 | 11.7% | 82.9% | 97 | Sep | |
| 40 | 컨실러 | 화장품/미용 › 베이스메이크업 | 262 | 10.2% | 93.5% | 87 | Sep | |
| 41 | 조소/판화용품 | 생활/건강 › 화방용품 | 260 | 13.6% | 69.8% | 100 | Sep | |
| 42 | 포스터 | 생활/건강 › 수집품 | 258 | 16.6% | 56.7% | 98 | Sep | |
| 43 | 이색수집품 | 생활/건강 › 수집품 | 258 | 20.3% | 46.3% | 96 | Jun | |
| 44 | 애니메이션 | 생활/건강 › 블루레이 | 258 | 25.3% | 37.2% | 74 | Sep | |
| 45 | 화과자 | 식품 › 전통과자 | 257 | 11.9% | 78.7% | 0 | Apr | |
| 46 | 꿀떡/경단 | 식품 › 떡류 | 255 | 11.6% | 80% | 96 | Jul | |
| 47 | 카드/엽서/봉투 | 생활/건강 › 문구/사무용품 | 255 | 12.9% | 72.1% | 75 | Jun | |
| 48 | 드라마 | 생활/건강 › 블루레이 | 255 | 17.5% | 53.1% | 74 | Sep | |
| 49 | 미술놀이 | 출산/육아 › 완구/인형 | 254 | 11.4% | 81.1% | 74 | Sep | |
| 50 | 파티복 | 패션의류 › 여성의류 | 249 | 9.8% | 92.5% | 100 | Jul |
As a Coupang Partners affiliate, this site earns a commission from qualifying purchases.
Data as of: 2026-09-30 · NAVER Shopping Insight
Choose gender and age to rank the categories that group buys more than average.
Click fashion, electronics, food etc. to re-rank within that group.
Click a category to see its cheapest month and demand peak in the Shopping Timing Calendar.
The categories with the highest women in their 20s share are 매니큐어/젤네일, 네일팁/페디팁, 유틸리티. Narrow by top category in the table to match a budget.
The higher the skew index, the better women in their 20s targeting performs for that category. Near 100, run without gender or age targeting.
(category share of the age group ÷ average share across all categories) × (share of the gender ÷ average) × 100. 100 is average; higher means the category is concentrated in that segment.
Small categories with data in fewer than 4 of 6 age bands are excluded. The overall ranking also leaves out books and lessons/travel; they appear when you narrow to that top category.