Based on buyer age and gender of NAVER Shopping clicks, last 12 months. Skew index 100 = overall average; 300 = three times the average share of women in their 40s. Read top to bottom for gifts or ad targets.
이 포스팅은 쿠팡 파트너스 활동의 일환으로, 이에 따른 일정액의 수수료를 제공받습니다.
| # | Category | Group | Skew index | 40s share | Women share | This month | Cheapest | Coupang |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 청바지 | 출산/육아 › 유아동의류 | 335 | 69.6% | 91.5% | 100 | Aug | View |
| 2 | 브라 | 출산/육아 › 유아동언더웨어/잠옷 | 322 | 67.6% | 90.5% | 75 | Dec | View |
| 3 | 유아/어린이 | 생활/건강 › DVD | 304 | 67.8% | 85.2% | 60 | May | View |
| 4 | 남아수영복 | 출산/육아 › 수영복/용품 | 293 | 64.4% | 86.5% | 18 | Sep | View |
| 5 | 러닝 | 출산/육아 › 유아동언더웨어/잠옷 | 290 | 61% | 90.3% | 68 | Sep | View |
| 6 | 셔츠/남방 | 출산/육아 › 유아동의류 | 285 | 60.6% | 89.4% | 100 | Jan | View |
| 7 | 바지 | 출산/육아 › 유아동의류 | 283 | 58.5% | 91.9% | 100 | Aug | View |
| 8 | 스커트 | 출산/육아 › 유아동의류 | 281 | 56.9% | 93.8% | 88 | Aug | View |
| 9 | 티셔츠 | 출산/육아 › 유아동의류 | 279 | 58.8% | 90.3% | 100 | Aug | View |
| 10 | 잠옷/홈웨어 | 출산/육아 › 유아동언더웨어/잠옷 | 279 | 59.2% | 89.5% | 100 | Aug | View |
| 11 | 브라팬티세트 | 출산/육아 › 유아동언더웨어/잠옷 | 275 | 60% | 87.1% | 81 | Sep | |
| 12 | 점퍼 | 출산/육아 › 유아동의류 | 274 | 59.6% | 87.3% | 59 | Jun | |
| 13 | 지갑 | 출산/육아 › 유아동잡화 | 274 | 64.5% | 80.8% | 82 | Jul | |
| 14 | 스키복 | 출산/육아 › 유아동의류 | 273 | 61.9% | 83.7% | 10 | May | |
| 15 | 여아수영복 | 출산/육아 › 수영복/용품 | 273 | 58.5% | 88.7% | 21 | Sep | |
| 16 | 재킷 | 출산/육아 › 유아동의류 | 271 | 59.7% | 86.3% | 100 | Jul | |
| 17 | 트레이닝복 | 출산/육아 › 유아동의류 | 268 | 65.5% | 77.9% | 100 | Aug | |
| 18 | 코트 | 출산/육아 › 유아동의류 | 265 | 55.1% | 91.5% | 65 | Jun | |
| 19 | 가방 | 출산/육아 › 유아동잡화 | 264 | 60.4% | 83% | 33 | Jun | |
| 20 | 니트/스웨터 | 출산/육아 › 유아동의류 | 259 | 53.6% | 91.9% | 72 | Jul | |
| 21 | 팬티 | 출산/육아 › 유아동언더웨어/잠옷 | 259 | 56.5% | 87.1% | 93 | Dec | |
| 22 | 유아구강세정제 | 출산/육아 › 구강청결용품 | 253 | 66.8% | 72.1% | 50 | Sep | |
| 23 | 러닝팬티세트 | 출산/육아 › 유아동언더웨어/잠옷 | 253 | 54.3% | 88.6% | 87 | Sep | |
| 24 | 블라우스 | 출산/육아 › 유아동의류 | 250 | 50.6% | 94.1% | 86 | Dec | |
| 25 | 댄스복 | 출산/육아 › 유아동의류 | 246 | 50.4% | 92.8% | 74 | Aug | |
| 26 | 조끼 | 출산/육아 › 유아동의류 | 243 | 51.1% | 90.3% | 100 | Jun | |
| 27 | 속치마/속바지 | 출산/육아 › 유아동언더웨어/잠옷 | 240 | 50% | 91.3% | 33 | Dec | |
| 28 | 상하세트 | 출산/육아 › 유아동의류 | 237 | 49.7% | 90.8% | 100 | Aug | |
| 29 | 소파 | 가구/인테리어 › 아동/주니어가구 | 233 | 54.8% | 80.8% | 84 | Jun | |
| 30 | 신발 | 출산/육아 › 유아동잡화 | 232 | 54.2% | 81.2% | 74 | Aug | |
| 31 | 귀걸이 | 출산/육아 › 유아동 주얼리 | 230 | 50.6% | 86.5% | 72 | Feb | |
| 32 | 코디세트 | 패션의류 › 여성의류 | 227 | 45.2% | 95.6% | 100 | Sep | |
| 33 | 어린이네일케어 | 출산/육아 › 스킨/바디용품 | 227 | 50.3% | 85.6% | 51 | Sep | |
| 34 | 원피스 | 출산/육아 › 유아동의류 | 227 | 46.5% | 92.6% | 100 | Aug | |
| 35 | 유아/어린이 | 생활/건강 › 블루레이 | 225 | 57.9% | 73.8% | 79 | Jun | |
| 36 | 카디건 | 출산/육아 › 유아동의류 | 224 | 45.9% | 92.9% | 100 | Jul | |
| 37 | 색조화장품 | 출산/육아 › 스킨/바디용품 | 223 | 49.4% | 85.7% | 27 | Mar | |
| 38 | 우산 | 출산/육아 › 유아동잡화 | 223 | 51% | 83% | 33 | Jan | |
| 39 | 수영가방/비치백 | 출산/육아 › 수영복/용품 | 222 | 47.3% | 89.4% | 15 | Nov | |
| 40 | 유아목욕가운 | 출산/육아 › 목욕용품 | 220 | 47.7% | 87.5% | 34 | Sep | |
| 41 | 종이꽃 | 생활/건강 › 원예/식물 | 220 | 46.6% | 89.7% | 17 | Jun | |
| 42 | 책상 | 가구/인테리어 › 아동/주니어가구 | 218 | 57.1% | 72.7% | 57 | Jun | |
| 43 | 벨트/멜빵 | 출산/육아 › 유아동잡화 | 216 | 52.2% | 78.7% | 70 | Aug | |
| 44 | 발레복 | 출산/육아 › 유아동의류 | 215 | 44.9% | 90.9% | 65 | Jul | |
| 45 | 유치보관함 | 출산/육아 › 출산/돌기념품 | 214 | 49.1% | 82.8% | 100 | Jun | |
| 46 | 수경/수모/귀마개 | 출산/육아 › 수영복/용품 | 213 | 54% | 75% | 18 | Jan | |
| 47 | 기타구강청결용품 | 출산/육아 › 구강청결용품 | 212 | 51.2% | 78.6% | 90 | Sep | |
| 48 | 교복 | 출산/육아 › 유아동의류 | 211 | 49.3% | 81.5% | 72 | Aug | |
| 49 | 넥타이 | 출산/육아 › 유아동잡화 | 210 | 45.8% | 87.1% | 100 | Jul | |
| 50 | 장갑 | 출산/육아 › 유아동잡화 | 208 | 47.9% | 82.4% | 18 | Jul |
As a Coupang Partners affiliate, this site earns a commission from qualifying purchases.
Data as of: 2026-09-30 · NAVER Shopping Insight
Choose gender and age to rank the categories that group buys more than average.
Click fashion, electronics, food etc. to re-rank within that group.
Click a category to see its cheapest month and demand peak in the Shopping Timing Calendar.
The categories with the highest women in their 40s share are 청바지, 브라, 유아/어린이. Narrow by top category in the table to match a budget.
The higher the skew index, the better women in their 40s targeting performs for that category. Near 100, run without gender or age targeting.
(category share of the age group ÷ average share across all categories) × (share of the gender ÷ average) × 100. 100 is average; higher means the category is concentrated in that segment.
Small categories with data in fewer than 4 of 6 age bands are excluded. The overall ranking also leaves out books and lessons/travel; they appear when you narrow to that top category.