Based on buyer age and gender of NAVER Shopping clicks, last 12 months. Skew index 100 = overall average; 300 = three times the average share of men in their teens. Read top to bottom for gifts or ad targets.
이 포스팅은 쿠팡 파트너스 활동의 일환으로, 이에 따른 일정액의 수수료를 제공받습니다.
| # | Category | Group | Skew index | teens share | Men share | This month | Cheapest | Coupang |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 유니폼/단체복 | 패션의류 › 남성의류 | 376 | 4.3% | 58.6% | 68 | Feb | View |
| 2 | 한복 | 패션의류 › 남성의류 | 280 | 3.1% | 60.5% | 98 | Dec | View |
| 3 | 티셔츠 | 패션의류 › 남성의류 | 180 | 1.9% | 63.6% | 100 | Jan | View |
| 4 | 트레이닝복 | 패션의류 › 남성의류 | 165 | 1.5% | 73.9% | 100 | Aug | View |
| 5 | 보정속옷 | 패션의류 › 남성언더웨어/잠옷 | 154 | 1.3% | 79.2% | 69 | Jan | View |
| 6 | 아우터 | 패션의류 › 남성의류 | 129 | 1.2% | 72% | 0 | Jun | View |
| 7 | 점퍼 | 패션의류 › 남성의류 | 117 | 1.2% | 65.5% | 53 | Jun | View |
| 8 | 유니폼/단체복 | 패션의류 › 여성의류 | 96 | 3.1% | 20.7% | 100 | Aug | View |
| 9 | 점프슈트 | 패션의류 › 남성의류 | 83 | 0.7% | 79.1% | 87 | Aug | View |
| 10 | 코디세트 | 패션의류 › 남성의류 | 64 | 0.7% | 61.3% | 60 | Feb | View |
| 11 | 바지 | 패션의류 › 남성의류 | 55 | 0.5% | 73.3% | 89 | Sep | |
| 12 | 니트 | 패션의류 › 남성의류 | 50 | 0.5% | 67.4% | 0 | Jul | |
| 13 | 청바지 | 패션의류 › 남성의류 | 49 | 0.4% | 81.4% | 97 | Aug | |
| 14 | 팬티 | 패션의류 › 남성언더웨어/잠옷 | 48 | 0.5% | 64.3% | 80 | Sep | |
| 15 | 정장세트 | 패션의류 › 남성의류 | 36 | 0.3% | 80.5% | 100 | Aug | |
| 16 | 언더웨어소품 | 패션의류 › 여성언더웨어/잠옷 | 35 | 0.8% | 29.5% | 61 | Jan | |
| 17 | 잠옷/홈웨어 | 패션의류 › 남성언더웨어/잠옷 | 32 | 0.6% | 35.3% | 91 | Sep | |
| 18 | 파티복 | 패션의류 › 여성의류 | 31 | 2.8% | 7.5% | 100 | Jul | |
| 19 | 셔츠/남방 | 패션의류 › 남성의류 | 31 | 0.3% | 68.9% | 92 | Dec | |
| 20 | 잠옷/홈웨어 | 패션의류 › 여성언더웨어/잠옷 | 22 | 1.3% | 11.1% | 95 | Sep | |
| 21 | 한복 | 패션의류 › 여성의류 | 20 | 1.5% | 8.8% | 100 | Jun | |
| 22 | 러닝팬티세트 | 패션의류 › 남성언더웨어/잠옷 | 18 | 0.2% | 58.8% | 70 | Sep | |
| 23 | 슬립 | 패션의류 › 여성언더웨어/잠옷 | 17 | 0.5% | 22.7% | 88 | Sep | |
| 24 | 러닝 | 패션의류 › 남성언더웨어/잠옷 | 17 | 0.2% | 58.6% | 49 | Jan | |
| 25 | 시즌성내의 | 패션의류 › 남성언더웨어/잠옷 | 17 | 0.2% | 56.7% | 32 | Aug | |
| 26 | 트레이닝복 | 패션의류 › 여성의류 | 16 | 0.9% | 11.9% | 100 | Aug | |
| 27 | 보정속옷 | 패션의류 › 여성언더웨어/잠옷 | 12 | 0.8% | 9.8% | 100 | Dec | |
| 28 | 브라 | 패션의류 › 여성언더웨어/잠옷 | 9 | 0.7% | 8.2% | 67 | Dec | |
| 29 | 팬티 | 패션의류 › 여성언더웨어/잠옷 | 9 | 0.4% | 14.5% | 91 | Sep | |
| 30 | 레깅스 | 패션의류 › 여성의류 | 8 | 0.4% | 14.1% | 76 | Aug |
As a Coupang Partners affiliate, this site earns a commission from qualifying purchases.
Data as of: 2026-09-30 · NAVER Shopping Insight
Choose gender and age to rank the categories that group buys more than average.
Click fashion, electronics, food etc. to re-rank within that group.
Click a category to see its cheapest month and demand peak in the Shopping Timing Calendar.
The categories with the highest men in their teens share are 유니폼/단체복, 한복, 티셔츠. Narrow by top category in the table to match a budget.
The higher the skew index, the better men in their teens targeting performs for that category. Near 100, run without gender or age targeting.
(category share of the age group ÷ average share across all categories) × (share of the gender ÷ average) × 100. 100 is average; higher means the category is concentrated in that segment.
Small categories with data in fewer than 4 of 6 age bands are excluded. The overall ranking also leaves out books and lessons/travel; they appear when you narrow to that top category.