Based on buyer age and gender of NAVER Shopping clicks, last 12 months. Skew index 100 = overall average; 300 = three times the average share of women in their teens. Read top to bottom for gifts or ad targets.
이 포스팅은 쿠팡 파트너스 활동의 일환으로, 이에 따른 일정액의 수수료를 제공받습니다.
| # | Category | Group | Skew index | teens share | Women share | This month | Cheapest | Coupang |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 파티복 | 패션의류 › 여성의류 | 279 | 2.8% | 92.5% | 100 | Jul | View |
| 2 | 유니폼/단체복 | 패션의류 › 여성의류 | 265 | 3.1% | 79.3% | 100 | Aug | View |
| 3 | 유니폼/단체복 | 패션의류 › 남성의류 | 192 | 4.3% | 41.4% | 68 | Feb | View |
| 4 | 한복 | 패션의류 › 여성의류 | 147 | 1.5% | 91.2% | 100 | Jun | View |
| 5 | 한복 | 패션의류 › 남성의류 | 132 | 3.1% | 39.5% | 98 | Dec | View |
| 6 | 잠옷/홈웨어 | 패션의류 › 여성언더웨어/잠옷 | 124 | 1.3% | 88.9% | 95 | Sep | View |
| 7 | 트레이닝복 | 패션의류 › 여성의류 | 85 | 0.9% | 88.1% | 100 | Aug | View |
| 8 | 보정속옷 | 패션의류 › 여성언더웨어/잠옷 | 78 | 0.8% | 90.2% | 100 | Dec | View |
| 9 | 티셔츠 | 패션의류 › 남성의류 | 74 | 1.9% | 36.4% | 100 | Jan | View |
| 10 | 브라 | 패션의류 › 여성언더웨어/잠옷 | 69 | 0.7% | 91.8% | 67 | Dec | View |
| 11 | 언더웨어소품 | 패션의류 › 여성언더웨어/잠옷 | 61 | 0.8% | 70.5% | 61 | Jan | |
| 12 | 브라팬티세트 | 패션의류 › 여성언더웨어/잠옷 | 59 | 0.6% | 91% | 74 | Sep | |
| 13 | 티셔츠 | 패션의류 › 여성의류 | 50 | 0.5% | 93.4% | 94 | Jan | |
| 14 | 점퍼 | 패션의류 › 남성의류 | 45 | 1.2% | 34.5% | 53 | Jun | |
| 15 | 슬립 | 패션의류 › 여성언더웨어/잠옷 | 42 | 0.5% | 77.3% | 88 | Sep | |
| 16 | 트레이닝복 | 패션의류 › 남성의류 | 42 | 1.5% | 26.1% | 100 | Aug | |
| 17 | 잠옷/홈웨어 | 패션의류 › 남성언더웨어/잠옷 | 42 | 0.6% | 64.7% | 91 | Sep | |
| 18 | 점프슈트 | 패션의류 › 여성의류 | 40 | 0.4% | 93.3% | 38 | Dec | |
| 19 | 속치마/속바지 | 패션의류 › 여성언더웨어/잠옷 | 39 | 0.4% | 91.2% | 59 | Jan | |
| 20 | 레깅스 | 패션의류 › 여성의류 | 37 | 0.4% | 85.9% | 76 | Aug | |
| 21 | 팬티 | 패션의류 › 여성언더웨어/잠옷 | 37 | 0.4% | 85.5% | 91 | Sep | |
| 22 | 아우터 | 패션의류 › 남성의류 | 36 | 1.2% | 28% | 0 | Jun | |
| 23 | 점퍼 | 패션의류 › 여성의류 | 30 | 0.3% | 92.7% | 52 | Jul | |
| 24 | 코디세트 | 패션의류 › 남성의류 | 29 | 0.7% | 38.7% | 60 | Feb | |
| 25 | 보정속옷 | 패션의류 › 남성언더웨어/잠옷 | 29 | 1.3% | 20.8% | 69 | Jan | |
| 26 | 니트 | 패션의류 › 여성의류 | 21 | 0.2% | 95.7% | 0 | Jul | |
| 27 | 원피스 | 패션의류 › 여성의류 | 21 | 0.2% | 95.6% | 64 | Jan | |
| 28 | 코디세트 | 패션의류 › 여성의류 | 21 | 0.2% | 95.6% | 100 | Sep | |
| 29 | 아우터 | 패션의류 › 여성의류 | 20 | 0.2% | 94.1% | 0 | Jul | |
| 30 | 바지 | 패션의류 › 여성의류 | 20 | 0.2% | 94.1% | 81 | Sep |
As a Coupang Partners affiliate, this site earns a commission from qualifying purchases.
Data as of: 2026-09-30 · NAVER Shopping Insight
Choose gender and age to rank the categories that group buys more than average.
Click fashion, electronics, food etc. to re-rank within that group.
Click a category to see its cheapest month and demand peak in the Shopping Timing Calendar.
The categories with the highest women in their teens share are 파티복, 유니폼/단체복, 유니폼/단체복. Narrow by top category in the table to match a budget.
The higher the skew index, the better women in their teens targeting performs for that category. Near 100, run without gender or age targeting.
(category share of the age group ÷ average share across all categories) × (share of the gender ÷ average) × 100. 100 is average; higher means the category is concentrated in that segment.
Small categories with data in fewer than 4 of 6 age bands are excluded. The overall ranking also leaves out books and lessons/travel; they appear when you narrow to that top category.