Based on buyer age and gender of NAVER Shopping clicks, last 12 months. Skew index 100 = overall average; 300 = three times the average share of men in their 60s+. Read top to bottom for gifts or ad targets.
이 포스팅은 쿠팡 파트너스 활동의 일환으로, 이에 따른 일정액의 수수료를 제공받습니다.
| # | Category | Group | Skew index | 60s+ share | Men share | This month | Cheapest | Coupang |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 벨트부품 | 패션잡화 › 벨트 | 428 | 27.9% | 81.1% | 0 | Jul | View |
| 2 | 헌팅캡 | 패션잡화 › 모자 | 347 | 37.3% | 49.2% | 79 | Aug | View |
| 3 | 멜빵 | 패션잡화 › 벨트 | 314 | 24.5% | 67.8% | 96 | Aug | View |
| 4 | 페도라 | 패션잡화 › 모자 | 293 | 36.1% | 42.8% | 79 | Sep | View |
| 5 | 군모 | 패션잡화 › 모자 | 283 | 20% | 74.8% | 100 | Sep | View |
| 6 | 남성벨트 | 패션잡화 › 벨트 | 219 | 16.6% | 69.8% | 100 | Aug | View |
| 7 | 기능화 | 패션잡화 › 남성신발 | 211 | 14.8% | 75.2% | 88 | Sep | View |
| 8 | 실내화 | 패션잡화 › 남성신발 | 206 | 13.7% | 79.6% | 74 | Sep | View |
| 9 | 구두 | 패션잡화 › 남성신발 | 202 | 13% | 82.2% | 0 | Jul | View |
| 10 | 신발깔창 | 패션잡화 › 신발용품 | 195 | 19.8% | 52.1% | 94 | Aug | View |
| 11 | 부츠키퍼 | 패션잡화 › 신발용품 | 185 | 14.2% | 68.8% | 99 | Aug | |
| 12 | 시계수리용품 | 패션잡화 › 시계 | 185 | 11.5% | 85.2% | 96 | Dec | |
| 13 | 캐리어소품 | 패션잡화 › 여행용가방/소품 | 183 | 17% | 57% | 100 | Jun | |
| 14 | 부츠/워커 | 패션잡화 › 남성신발 | 181 | 11.7% | 81.9% | 0 | Apr | |
| 15 | 남성장갑 | 패션잡화 › 장갑 | 180 | 14.1% | 67.5% | 18 | Jul | |
| 16 | 슈즈커버 | 패션잡화 › 신발용품 | 175 | 19.5% | 47.3% | 49 | Aug | |
| 17 | 남성양말 | 패션잡화 › 양말 | 174 | 15.7% | 58.6% | 96 | Aug | |
| 18 | 라이터/담배용품 | 패션잡화 › 패션소품 | 153 | 10.5% | 77.2% | 100 | Jun | |
| 19 | 패션시계 | 패션잡화 › 시계 | 152 | 10.8% | 74.1% | 99 | Nov | |
| 20 | 안경테 | 패션잡화 › 선글라스/안경테 | 147 | 12.6% | 61.6% | 89 | Sep | |
| 21 | 커플시계 | 패션잡화 › 시계 | 147 | 10.8% | 71.8% | 100 | Mar | |
| 22 | 힙색/슬링백 | 패션잡화 › 남성가방 | 146 | 11.8% | 65.2% | 100 | Dec | |
| 23 | 잠금벨트/자물쇠 | 패션잡화 › 여행용가방/소품 | 146 | 16.6% | 46.5% | 92 | Jun | |
| 24 | 안경소품 | 패션잡화 › 선글라스/안경테 | 145 | 14% | 54.7% | 88 | Feb | |
| 25 | 보호쿠션/패드 | 패션잡화 › 신발용품 | 144 | 16.8% | 45.2% | 100 | Sep | |
| 26 | 구둣주걱 | 패션잡화 › 신발용품 | 141 | 14.3% | 52.1% | 82 | Aug | |
| 27 | 행커치프 | 패션잡화 › 패션소품 | 141 | 14.3% | 52.2% | 100 | Jun | |
| 28 | 시계소품 | 패션잡화 › 시계 | 141 | 9.1% | 82% | 100 | Dec | |
| 29 | 클러치백 | 패션잡화 › 남성가방 | 139 | 10.2% | 71.8% | 100 | Feb | |
| 30 | 베레모 | 패션잡화 › 모자 | 134 | 35.1% | 20.1% | 76 | Aug |
As a Coupang Partners affiliate, this site earns a commission from qualifying purchases.
Data as of: 2026-09-30 · NAVER Shopping Insight
Choose gender and age to rank the categories that group buys more than average.
Click fashion, electronics, food etc. to re-rank within that group.
Click a category to see its cheapest month and demand peak in the Shopping Timing Calendar.
The categories with the highest men in their 60s+ share are 벨트부품, 헌팅캡, 멜빵. Narrow by top category in the table to match a budget.
The higher the skew index, the better men in their 60s+ targeting performs for that category. Near 100, run without gender or age targeting.
(category share of the age group ÷ average share across all categories) × (share of the gender ÷ average) × 100. 100 is average; higher means the category is concentrated in that segment.
Small categories with data in fewer than 4 of 6 age bands are excluded. The overall ranking also leaves out books and lessons/travel; they appear when you narrow to that top category.